Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   
 

Long Hill Open Hill Climb, 4th September 2016

Provisional Result

 

Number
Name
Cat
Club
Time
1
50
Adam Kenway
MS
Matlock CC
13:03.5
2
39
Leon Wright
MS
PB Cycle Coaching RT
13:20.7
3
29
Geoff Comley
MS
Derby Mercury RC
13:22.0
4
40
Chris Bevan
MS
Veloviewer
13:34.7
5
45
Ben Norbury
MS
Congleton CC
13:40.4
6
48
Robert Rogers
ME
Birkenhead North End CC
13:56.1
7
51
Courtney Blockley-Campton
MS
Lutterworth Cycyle Centre RT
13:57.9
8
34
Andy Ashurst
MV
Manchester Wheelers Club
13:58.3
9
6
Sam Clark
MS
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
14:01.4
10
41
Joseph Dobson
MS
Manchester BC
14:11.3
11
31
Arne Beswick
MS
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
14:12.7
12
15
Chris Mann
MJ
Wrexham RC
14:13.6
13
36
Alex Whitmore
MS
Ratae RC
14:33.3
14
37
Mark Tickle
MS
Leigh Premier RC
14:38.7
15
49
Bhima Bowden
MS
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
14:39.0
16
14
Edward Cox
MS
Runcorn CC
14:40.0
17
53
Hamish McDougall
MS
Leicester Forest CC
14:40.9
18
22
Steffan North
MV
Wills Wheels CC
14:43.9
19
54
Daryl May
MV
Sheffrec CC
14:58.3
20
32
Paul Targett
MV
Pendle Forest CC
14:58.6
21
46
Cameron Edmonds
MS
Stone Wheelers CC
15:04.1
22
21
Laurence Jackson
MS
Westmead Team 88
15:06.7
23
38
Tony Cope
MV
Leek Cyclists' Club
15:08.7
24
19
Mark Horsley Frost
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
15:11.1
25
26
Jamie Humphries
MV
Westmead Team 88
15:17.6
26
47
James Russell
MV
Macclesfield Wheelers
15:34.5
27
33
Ben Falla
MS
High Peak Cycles RT
15:40.3
28
16
Andy Moore
MV
Lincoln Wheelers CC
15:45.3
29
9
Dan Robinson
MS
Manchester Wheelers Club
16:07.0
30
18
Christian Fox
MV
Manchester Wheelers Club
16:19.7
31
27
Stuart Baker
MS
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
16:25.9
32
11
Si Watson
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
16:31.7
33
20
David Lehane
MV
Common Lane Occasionals
16:53.7
34
28
Iona Sewell
FS
Veloschils Interbike RT
16:55.9
35
10
Jayne Dickens
FV
Vision Racing/Delamere Dairy, GRM, Swinnerton
16:56.3
36
17
Molly Horsley Frost
FV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
17:00.3
37
24
Paul Birkin
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
17:05.4
38
23
Nigel Finch
MV
Mercia - Lloyds Cycles CC
17:14.5
39
12
Paul Towler
MV
Janus RC
17:22.8
40
8
Mick Kelly
MV
Team Milton Keynes
17:31.4
41
5
Nick Sharpe
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
17:32.7
42
7
Mike Allcroft
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
17:43.5
43
30
Alix Archer
FV
Sheffrec CC
18:06.7
44
13
Holly Carter
FS
Manchester Wheelers Club
19:47.0
45
44
David Tinker
MV
Clayton Velo
24:03.3
25
Alex Deck
FV
Langsett Cycyles RT
DNS
35
Andrew Newby
MS
Veloviewer
DNS
42
John Quimby
MV
Coalville Wheelers
DNS
43
Stephen Ingram
MV
Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles
DNS
52
Chris McNaughton
MS
OVB
DNS
55
Tejvan Pettinger
MS
Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team
DNS