Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   

National Hill Climb Champioship, Long Hill (promoted by Buxton CC)

Sunday 30th October 2011

1
GUNNAR GRONLUND RST RACING TEAM - TRIGON 12:49.0
2
RICHARD HANDLEY TEAM RALEIGH 12:56.1
3
MATT CLINTON MIKE VAUGHAN CYCLES 12:57.5
4
GEORGE ATKINS VELO ECOSSE-MONTPELIERS 12:58.9
5
TEJVAN PETTINGER SRI CHINMOY CYCLING TEAM 13:02.4
6
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON IN GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP R.T 13:07.0
7
JAMES WILLIAM TUCKER SOUTH PENNINE RC 13:10.9
8
MIKE CUMMING TWENTY 3 C - ORBEA 13:15.8
9
PETER TADROS IN GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP R.T 13:19.5
10
DAVID CLARKE ENDURA RACING 13:22.5
11
ROB ENGLISH ARCTIC - PREMIER RT 13:32.2
12
DAN EVANS RHOS ON SEA 13:42.5
13
LUKE CLARKE TEAM MILTON KEYNES 13:43.4
14
ROB HAYLES ENDURA RACING 13:46.3
15
DANNY AXFORD ARCTIC-PREMIER RT 13:47.6
16
MARK LOVATT PLANET X R.T 13:50.3
17
ROBIN WILKINS VELO ECOSSE-MONTPELIERS 13:51.2
18
CONALL YATES IN GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP R.T 13:53.1
19
WILL MANGAR IN GEAR QUICKVIT TRAINSHARP R.T 13:55.6
20
IAN STOTT BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC 13:56.6
21
JOSH TEASDALE TEAM JEWSON - MI RACING - THULE - CNP 13:58.1
22
JOHN STORMS KINGSTON WHEELERS 13:59.5
23
CHRIS LAWLESS MAXGEAR RT 14:00.1
24
PAUL JONES BRISTOL SOUTH CC 14:11.8
25
DAVID CRAWLEY ACTIVCYCLES CORBRIDGE 14:12.1
26
JONATHAN SCHUBERT YSTWYTH CC 14:12.6
27
JAMES DOBBIN ADEO CADENCE RT 14:12.8
28
EDWARD ADDIS VELO ECOSSE-MONTPELIERS 14:14.4
29
NEIL SKELLERN CONGLETON CC 14:15.1
30
RYAN MULLEN PLANET X R.T 14:16.5
31
ROB WATKINSON DONCASTER WHEELERS - DON VALLEY CYCLES 14:17.3
32
MATTHEW PILKINGTON PROGRESSIVE CYCLE COACHING DEVELOPMENT SQUAD 14:20.6
33
ADAM YATES MAXGEAR RT 14:26.1
34
CARL HELLIWELL BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC 14:26.5
35
DANNY LOWTHORPE RUTLAND CC 14:26.8
36
CARL SAINT YORKSHIRE ROAD CLUB 14:26.9
37
TONY KISS STRATFORD CC 14:29.1
38
SAM WARD OTLEY CYCLE CLUB 14:32.1
39
HUGH CARTHY TEAM JEWSON - MI RACING - THULE - CNP 14:33.8
40
CHRIS MYHILL PEAK ROAD CLUB 14:35.1
41
FINLAY YOUNG VELO ECOSSE-MONTPELIERS 14:35.3
42
TOM YEATMAN ZAPPI CYCLING CLUB 14:35.8
43
STEWART GREGORY NOTTINGHAM CLARION 14:38.2
44
FERGUS ROBERTS HAMBLETON RC 14:38.2
45
PETER GREENWOOD CLAYTON VELO 14:39.2
46
CHRIS BAINES BUXTON CC - SETT VALLEY CYCLES 14:40.0
47
NEIL BLESSITT SEVERN RC 14:42.7
48
RYAN BALLARD TEAM JEWSON - MI RACING - THULE - CNP 14:42.9
49
JOHN FINDLEY SOUTHPORT CC 14:44.4
50
CHRIS EDMONDSON BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC 14:47.6
51
SIMON RUSHTON PHOENIX CC AINTREE 14:50.2
52
THOMAS MARSHALL ADEO CADENCE RT 14:50.8
53
BEN LANE GS METRO 14:53.9
54
PAUL THIRLING WESTBROOK CYCLES 15:00.2
55
ROBERT GOUGH ADEO CADENCE RT 15:01.9
56
ROB WEARE LEAMINGTON C & AC 15:03.6
57
STUART MURFIN ASHFIELD RC 15:04.7
58
HARRY SHACKLETON MACCELSFIELD WHEELERS 15:05.0
59
JOHN BROWN MANCHESTER WHEELERS 15:05.1
60
ANDREW ASKWITH BRIDINGTON CYCLING CLUB 15:08.0
61
JOHN O'CALLAGHAN BARROW CENTRAL WHEELERS 15:16.5
62
ASHLEY PROCTOR SHEFFREC CC 15:18.9
63
JOSH FERGUSON COVERYOURCAR.CO.UK RT 15:20.2
64
STUART STIRLAND EDINBURGH RC 15:20.4
65
NICOLAS LATIMER RUTLAND CC 15:21.2
66
ANDREW PEARSON HUDDERSFIELD ROAD CLUB 15:21.3
67
RICHARD LILLEKER CLEVELAND WHEELERS CC 15:23.5
68
ANDREW LEIGH MANCHESTER WHEELERS 15:26.1
69
GEORGE GOODWIN MIKE VAUGHAN CYCLES 15:26.4
70
TONY GREENHALGH MAXGEAR RT 15:27.7
71
ANDY TINSLEY MAXGEAR RT 15:32.7
72
STEVE FIDLER TEAM ELITE 15:33.1
73
REX FACEY 1ST CHARD WHEELERS 15:37.6
74
LYN HAMEL HERBALIFE/WHEELBASE 15:38.6
75
DANIEL THOROGOOD YSTWYTH CC 15:41.3
76
TIMOTHY HASTIE RUGBY RCC 15:42.6
77
CHRISTOPHER DANBY DRIGHLINGTON BC 15:43.3
78
DANIEL WARWICK ACTIVCYCLES CORBRIDGE 15:43.7
79
GLYNDWR GRIFFITHS BRISTOL SOUTH CC 15:46.8
80
ROB JACKSON INVERSE/CYCLAIM RT 15:49.5
81
MARK TICKLE LEIGH PREMIER 15:50.4
82
GEZ TAYLOR CLEVEDON & DISTRICT RC 15:50.7
83
MARC ALLEN SWINDON ROAD CLUB 15:51.3
84
STUART BAKER BUXTON CC - SETT VALLEY CYCLES 15:51.4
85
WAYNE GREENHALGH MAXGEAR RT 15:54.6
86
REBECCA SLACK THE ALTITUDE CENTRE 15:59.6
87
WILLIAM STAVELEY CLIFTON CC 16:05.2
88
STEVE HARGREAVES WARRINGTON ROAD CLUB 16:05.8
89
EDWARD PALFREEMAN 45 ROAD CLUB 16:07.6
90
KURTIS ROWE YEOVIL CC 16:10.0
91
CARL MUSTILL FERRYHILL WHEELERS MOUNTAIN HIGH RT 16:10.7
92
BEN HETHERINGTON FERRYHILL WHEELERS MOUNTAIN HIGH RT 16:11.7
93
JACK REED TEAM QOROZ 16:13.4
94
DANIEL WATTS ROYAL AIR FORCE CC 16:16.7
95
TOM CLARK BUXTON CC - SETT VALLEY CYCLES 16:18.5
96
NATHAN VEALL CLIFTON CC 16:18.7
97
JONATHAN LLOYD WESTMEAD TEAM 88 16:19.9
98
PAUL BRIERLEY HUDDERSFIELD RC 16:25.5
99
SARAH BYRNE ABERGAVENNY RC 16:28.4
100
JANE KILMARTIN CULT RACING 16:29.1
101
PHILIP ASTFALCK TEAM JEWSON - MI RACING - THULE - CNP 16:31.1
102
DAVE FEARON WEAVER VALLEY 16:32.2
103
LIAM O'TOOLE SHEFFREC CC 16:32.6
104
NIGE WOOD WILLS WHEELS 16:33.8
105
IMRAN MUGHAL YSTWYTH CC 16:35.7
106
BRONWEN EWING RYE & DISTRICT WHEELERS 16:39.1
107
SHAUN WALSH YEOVIL CYCLING CLUB 16:39.6
108
ANDREW GRACE CREWE CLARION WHEELERS 16:41.8
109
ROBERT GALLAGHER BUXTON CC - SETT VALLEY CYCLES 16:42.6
110
ALEX DECK PLANET X R.T 16:45.1
111
CARLO BERTON BORDER CITY WHEELERS 16:46.5
112
MIKE ADAMS MAPPERLEY CC 16:47.2
113
KYLE WATTS TYNESIDE VAGABONDS 16:50.1
114
JACK FEARON WEAVER VALLEY 16:55.5
115
DANIEL GEE ASHFIELD RC 16:56.8
116
DOUGI HALL BORDER CITY WHEELERS 16:58.8
117
SAM MANSFIELD MANCHESTER WHEELERS 17:03.9
118
ANDY WARD LEICESTER FOREST CC 17:08.5
119
RICHIE CASE TYNESIDE VAGABONDS 17:09.1
120
JACOB PEATFIELD BOLTON HOT WHEELS CC 17:09.5
121
DIANE LEE ZEPNAT RT 17:12.9
122
RICHARD BIRKIN NOTTINGHAM CLARION 17:13.9
123
IAN SHAPIRO STOCKPORT CLARION CC 17:23.0
124
ANNE PLANT HERBALIFE/WHEELBASE 17:26.4
125
EVE DIXON MAXGEAR RT 17:30.4
126
HANNAH WALKER MOTORPOINT PRO CYCLING TEAM 17:42.1
127
HELEN EBORALL VELO CLUB RUTLAND 17:43.6
128
MIKE COTGREAVE WESTMEAD TEAM 88 17:52.4
129
JONATHAN BAINES BUXTON CC - SETT VALLEY CYCLES 17:52.5
130
JAMES RISK SPORTCITY VELO 17:54.1
131
DAWN SHERRIN GS METRO 17:56.8
132
CONNOR FEARON WEAVER VALLEY 17:56.9
133
SARAH HARTLEY BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC 18:14.4
134
MICK IVES TEAM JEWSON - MI RACING - THULE - CNP 18:17.3
135
NICOLA SODEN MAXGEAR RT 18:27.6
136
PETER MIDDLEHURST CREWE CLARION WHEELERS 18:34.5
137
JAMES CARTER WITHAM WHEELERS CC 18:37.0
138
STEVE ROPER BARNSLEY ROAD CLUB 18:39.6
139
THOMAS COLTON MATLOCK CC 19:04.8
140
JOHN BETTISON LVRC 19:21.8
141
KAREN BROOKS LINCOLN WHEELERS CC 19:23.9
142
KEN ROBERTS PRESTON WHEELERS 19:25.5
143
BENEDIKTE JOERGENSEN GLOSSOP KINDER VELO 19:33.1
144
JOSH BEE STRATFORD CC 19:38.7
145
ROBBIE HARCOURT NOVA CC 19:56.3
146
JENNY SPURRETT BLACKBURN & DISTRICT CTC 21:16.4
147
SARAH BLACKBURN PBSCIENCE.COM 21:33.0
148
JOANNE HARCOURT NOVA CC 22:16.2
149
JESS WATTS TYNESIDE VAGABONDS 23:07.0