Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   
 

Mountain Time Trial,Good Friday, 22nd April 2011

 

Disabled
Pos
Name Club
Cat
Lap 1
Lap 2
Total Time
Adjusted Time
1
Tim Challinor Dave Mellor Cycles
00:32:33
00:28:34
01:06:04
1:01:07
2
Simon Richardson MBE Bigmaggys.com
00:32:07
00:29:42
01:06:27
1:01:49
3
Nicholas Fairfield City Road Club
00:32:15
00:29:56
01:06:51
1:02:11
Juniors
Pos
Name Club
Cat
Lap 1
Lap 2
Total Time
1
Sam Connolley Glendene CC
J17
00:28:52
00:30:47
00:59:39
2
Adam Thompson Camel Valley
J17
00:30:20
00:32:01
01:02:21
Women
Pos
Name Club
Cat
Lap 1
Lap 2
Total Time
1
Sarah Storey Horizon Fitness Prendas
00:29:55
00:30:30
01:00:25
2
Michelle King Cult Racing
00:31:20
00:33:09
01:04:29
3
Rebecca Slack The Altitude Centre
WV44
00:32:07
00:33:30
01:05:37
4
Sarah Byrne VC ST Raphael
00:32:18
00:34:28
01:06:46
5
Lynn Hamel Team Herballife/Wheelbase
00:35:00
00:36:44
01:11:44
6
Vicky Dawson Matlock CC
WV46
00:35:00
00:37:10
01:12:10
7
Louise Day gabbydaycyclesport RT
WV51
00:34:59
00:37:58
01:12:57
8
Nicole Walters Primal Europe
00:35:47
00:37:35
01:13:22
9
Nicola Soden Buxton CC
00:36:51
00:38:58
01:15:49
10
Carole Gandy Kent Cycles Road Club
WV66
00:37:33
00:39:31
01:17:04
11
Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC
WV51
00:37:29
00:40:19
01:17:48
12
Joanne Blakeley Border City Whs
00:38:51
00:42:46
01:21:37
Veterans Actual
Pos
Name Club
Cat
Lap 1
Lap 2
Total Time
Target Time
1
Ian Dalton Cherry Valley Racing Team
V45
00:28:48
00:30:21
00:59:09
-
 02:06
2
Paul Robinson Lyme Racing Club
V47
00:29:20
00:30:25
00:59:45
-
 01:51
3
Dave Dent Wightlink/Offshore RT
V47
00:28:56
00:30:51
00:59:47
-
 01:53
4
Rob Weare Leamington C & AC
V50
00:29:04
00:30:46
00:59:50
-
 00:39
5
Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo
V59
00:29:16
00:30:46
01:00:02
+
 03:11
6
Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC
V48
00:29:28
00:31:08
01:00:36
-
 02:17
7
Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels CC
V42
00:29:44
00:30:55
01:00:39
-
 04:50
8
Jim Moffatt Virgin Active
V54
00:29:43
00:31:31
01:01:14
-
 00:18
9
Simon Bridge Leigh Premier Road Club
V40
00:29:49
00:31:50
01:01:39
-
 06:39
10
Christopher Green Matlock CC
V44
00:30:28
00:32:56
01:03:24
-
 06:46
11
Chris Storer South Pennine Road Club
V47
00:31:36
00:33:10
01:04:46
-
 06:52
12
Chris Lea Buxton CC
V48
00:31:39
00:33:26
01:05:05
-
 06:46
13
Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC
V48
00:31:47
00:33:36
01:05:23
-
 07:04
14
Rebecca Slack The Altitude Centre
W V44
00:32:07
00:33:30
01:05:37
-
 05:34
15
Derek Schofield Rossendale RC
V57
00:31:52
00:33:49
01:05:41
-
 03:24
16
Michael Stojanovic Mapperley CC
V51
00:31:48
00:34:41
01:06:29
-
 06:52
17
Rob Brooks Warrington RC
V65
00:33:14
00:34:31
01:07:45
-
 01:42
18
Andy Barnard gabbydaycyclesport RT
V48
00:32:11
00:35:35
01:07:46
-
 09:27
19
Chris Wilcox Lyme Racing Club
V48
00:32:35
00:35:18
01:07:53
-
 09:34
20
John Shaw Zepnat Racing Team
V44
00:32:37
00:35:17
01:07:54
-
 11:16
21
Nicolas Sharpe Buxton CC
V50
00:33:08
00:34:54
01:08:02
-
 08:51
22
Graham Green Leicestershire Road Club
V68
00:33:54
00:36:02
01:09:56
-
 02:25
23
Stephen Iā€™Anson Buxton CC
V54
00:34:11
00:36:32
01:10:43
-
 09:47
24
Stan Maciak Didcot Phoenix CC
V65
00:34:44
00:36:55
01:11:39
-
 05:36
25
John Woodburn V.C. Meudon
V74
00:35:35
00:36:32
01:12:07
-
 01:34
26
Vicky Dawson Matlock CC
W V46
00:35:00
00:37:10
01:12:10
-
 11:14
27
Michael Wilkinson North Notts Olympic RC
V51
00:35:03
00:37:19
01:12:22
-
 12:45
28
Jeff Bowler South Pennine Road Club
V66
00:34:43
00:37:50
01:12:33
-
 06:01
29
Richard Durham Team Swift
V56
00:35:18
00:37:18
01:12:36
-
 10:46
30
Rob Ellis VC ST Raphael
V41
00:34:10
00:38:32
01:12:42
-
 17:18
31
Graham Huck Doncaster Wheelers
V61
00:35:05
00:37:50
01:12:55
-
 08:46
32
Louise Day gabbydaycyclesport RT
W V51
00:34:59
00:37:58
01:12:57
-
 09:44
33
John Leach East Kilbride RC
V66
00:36:05
00:37:35
01:13:40
-
 07:08
34
Steve Santana Buxton CC
V40
00:35:26
00:38:57
01:14:23
-
 19:23
35
Gary Condor Sherwood Pines Cycles
V48
00:35:32
00:39:10
01:14:42
-
 16:23
36
Stewart Kirk Cycle Club Sudbury
V57
00:36:06
00:39:13
01:15:19
-
 13:02
37
John Thompson Camel Valley
V54
00:36:45
00:39:18
01:16:03
-
 15:07
38
Carole Gandy Kent Cycles Road Club
W V66
00:37:33
00:39:31
01:17:04
-
 06:31
39
Karen Brooks Lincoln Wheelers CC
W V51
00:37:29
00:40:19
01:17:48
-
 14:35
40
Allan Miller Caesarean CC
V67
00:38:03
00:40:41
01:18:44
-
 11:43
41
Ken Roberts Preston Wheelers
V62
00:37:43
00:41:15
01:18:58
-
 14:21
42
Paul Stupples Wigan Wheelers
V43
00:39:13
00:42:16
01:21:29
-
 25:16
43
William Prout ABC Centreville
V55
00:39:27
00:43:13
01:22:40
-
 21:17
44
Andrew Vaughan City Road Club
V44
00:40:34
00:42:57
01:23:31
-
 26:53
Seniors
Pos
Name Club
Cat
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Total Time
1
Matthew Bottrill I-Ride.co.uk
00:27:42
00:27:19
00:27:28
01:22:29
2
Jeff Jones Chippenham & District Wheelers
00:28:08
00:29:12
00:28:46
01:26:06
3
Charles Taylor South Pennine Road Club
00:28:42
00:29:25
00:29:17
01:27:24
4
Scott Walker I-Ride.co.uk
00:28:22
00:29:31
00:29:39
01:27:32
5
Alec Baskaya Bath CC
00:28:10
00:29:41
00:30:43
01:28:34
6
Julian Ramsbottom I-Ride.co.uk
00:28:23
00:30:10
00:30:54
01:29:27
7
Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal
00:28:45
00:30:32
00:30:53
01:30:10
8
Lee Baldwin Buxton CC
00:29:09
00:31:09
00:30:27
01:30:45
9
Jack Green VC ST Raphael
00:29:32
00:30:54
00:30:32
01:30:58
10
Scott Kristian Povey I-Ride.co.uk
00:30:27
00:31:20
00:31:35
01:33:22
11
Sam Clark Buxton CC
00:30:16
00:32:09
00:32:26
01:34:51
12
Chris Baines Buxton CC
00:30:40
00:32:14
00:32:32
01:35:26
13
James Goward Team Scott Plasma
00:30:32
00:33:14
00:32:57
01:36:43
14
Paul Jones Bristol South CC
00:29:56
00:33:03
00:34:14
01:37:13
15
Sam Pedder Base2Race
00:31:42
00:32:32
00:33:49
01:38:03
16
Tom Broadbent Huddersfield Star Wheelers
00:31:06
00:33:45
00:33:58
01:38:49
17
Anthony Allan Macclesfied Wheelers
00:32:10
00:33:47
00:34:04
01:40:01
18
Nick Shaugnessy Science In Sport.com
00:32:24
00:34:14
00:35:19
01:41:57
19
Nathan Turnbull Leigh Premier Road Club
00:31:48
00:35:07
00:35:35
01:42:30
20
Luke Beswick Buxton CC
00:34:24
00:34:55
00:35:03
01:44:22
21
Duncan Orme www.Vanillabikes.com
00:33:49
00:37:16
00:38:24
01:49:29
22
Thomas Thornely Buxton CC
00:35:07
00:37:03
00:38:18
01:50:28
23
David Moran GS Gazzetta
00:36:26
00:39:53
00:40:07
01:56:26
24
James Tate icycle
00:36:32
00:39:39
00:40:32
01:56:43
25
Daniel James Gee Ashfield RC
00:42:49
00:37:39
00:41:53
02:02:21
26
Craig Donkin Cyclesport International
00:39:55
00:42:47
00:43:56
02:06:38