Sponsored by Sett Valley Cycles
   

 

Buxton CC Open Hill Climb, Long Hill, 12th September 2010

 

Pos

Rider

Club

Time

1

Tejvan Pettinger

Sri Chinmoy C.T.

12:26.7

2

James William Tucker

South Pennine R.C.

13:00

3

James Coleman

Cherry Valley Race Team

13:17.9

4

Simon Bridge

Leigh Premier R.C.

13:38.8

5

Chris Myhill

Peak R.C.

13:51.1

6

Laurie Brooking

Herbalife / Wheelbase

13:54

7

Peter Greenwood

Clayton Velo

13:57

8

Sam Clark

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

14:01

9

Lee Baldwin

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

14:03.1

10

Stuart Gregory

Nottingham Clarion

14:11.4

11

Chris Baines

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

14:17.6

12

John Wood

Coventry C.C.

14:23.7

13

Nathan Turnbull

Leigh Premier R.C.

14:27.4

14

Neil Bentley

Sheffrec C.C.

14:34.2

15

Daniel Stevents

Liverpool Century R.C.

14:39.1

16

Robert Pollen

Ashley Touring C.C.

14:43.6

17

Richard Lilleker

Cleaveland Wheelers C.C.

14:52.7

18

Chris Siepen

Wills Wheels C.C.

15:11.7

19

Mostyn Bullock

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

15:14.7

20

Mark Stevens

Liverpool Century R.C.

15:20.3

21

Richard Towse

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

15:25.4

22

Paul Talbot

Glossop Kinder Velo

15:31.5

23

Charles Carraz

Seamons C.C.

15:33.9

24

Stuart Baker

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

15:39.9

25

Nick Bowden

Glossop Kinder Velo

15:47.5

26

Leon Taylor-Woodhouse

Holme Valley Wheelers

15:51.2

27

Martyn Cowley

Warrington R.C.

16:09

28

Rik Meadows

Withington Wheelers

16:10.3

29

Alan Orme

Liverpool Century R.C.

16:13.2

30

Adam Cross

Matlock C.C.

16:24

31

Cian O'Leary

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

16:25.8

32

Stephan Ingram

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

16:32.7

33

James Forder

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

16:33.3

34

Paul Lawson

Weaver Valley C.C.

16:40.1

35

Ben Jenkins

Ashley Touring C.C.

16:46.2

36

Joe Smalley

Ashley Touring C.C.

16:47.7

37

Joshua Cowley

Warrington R.C.

16:53.7

38

Sam Mansfield

Manchester Wheelers

17:08.6

39

Kevin Clark

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

17:30.4

40

Robbie Harcourt

Nova C.C.

17:43

41

Nicola Soden

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

18:05.8

42

Ken Roberts

Preston Wheelers

18:06

43

Simon Brocklehurst

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

18:31.1

44

Paul Davies

Buxton C.C. / Sett Valley Cycles

20:49.7

45

Joanne Harcourt

Nova C.C.

21:52.6