Buxton Mountain Time Trial 2006 promoted by Buxton Cycling Club
Final Result
1 G. Butler Preston Wh   0:27:25 0:55:58 1:24:47
2 M. Lovatt Planet X RT   0:29:06 0:59:25 1:29:30
3 P. O'Mahoney Ghyllside Cycles   0:28:37 0:59:22 1:30:59
4 N. White Sherwood CC V43 0:30:27 1:01:30 1:32:24
5 D. Cook Alpine Rootz   0:30:07 1:01:28 1:32:52
6 J. Charlesworth S. Yorks Police RT   0:30:16 1:01:49 1:33:28
7 C. Taylor South Pennine CC   0:31:01 1:03:32 1:35:44
8 P. Holwell Rutland CC   0:30:59 1:03:03 1:36:10
9 R. Dean Team Halfords Bike Hut 0:31:42 1:04:35 1:38:21
10 P. Spencer Long Eaton CC 0:32:08 1:05:26 1:39:21
11 C. Green Matlock CC 0:32:06 1:05:27 1:39:24
12 C. Hopkinson API Metro   0:31:48 1:05:10 1:39:30
13 H. Schofield Derby Mercury RC 0:32:12 1:05:47 1:39:36
14 M. Saxton Huddersfield RC 0:32:47 1:06:28 1:39:41
15 P. Ryan Derby Mercury RC 0:32:51 1:06:40 1:40:26
16 S. Clark Buxton CC 0:32:30 1:06:21 1:40:28
17 R. Binks Huddersfield RC V41 0:32:04 1:06:37 1:40:41
18 R. Oakes Beauvale CC   0:33:06 1:06:57 1:41:20
19 S. Robinson Holme Valley CC 0:32:39 1:06:41 1:41:27
20 E.Moss Beacon RCC 0:32:40 1:07:07 1:41:53
21 A. Milburn Macclesfield Wheelers V41 0:33:14 1:07:45 1:42:43
22 B. Stewart Kirkby CC 0:33:18 1:07:46 1:42:59
23 L. Byrne Science in Sport.com 0:33:32 1:08:26 1:43:00
24 C. Dyson www.websterscycles.co.uk   0:33:05 1:08:10 1:43:06
25 S. Heading Matlock CC 0:33:23 1:08:14 1:43:06
26 J. Dance ABC Centreville   0:33:42 1:08:32 1:43:58
27 P. Hodgkinson Matlock CC V43 0:33:02 1:07:51 1:44:05
28 M. Jennings Websters CC 0:33:49 1:08:47 1:44:06
29 B. Blundell Buxton CC 0:34:15 1:10:18 1:45:44
30 M. Postlethwaite ABC Centreville 0:34:21 1:10:11 1:45:57
31 C. Metcalfe Matlock CC 0:34:15 1:10:20 1:46:26
32 I. Udall Seamons CC 0:34:28 1:10:22 1:47:00
33 I. Ball Hinckley CRC 0:33:53 1:09:53 1:47:42
34 C. Dale Lyme RC 0:35:17 1:11:25 1:47:43
35 A. Bloomer Lyme RC 0:34:58 1:10:58 1:47:47
36 G. White Sherwood CC V41 0:34:26 1:10:42 1:47:55
37 D. Schofield Rossendale RC V52 0:34:58 1:11:19 1:48:03
38 C. Edmundson Blackburn & District 0:34:09 1:10:08 1:48:12
39 M. Stojanovic Mapperley CC V46 0:34:53 1:09:19 1:48:25
40 A. Evans Sheffrec CC 0:36:15 1:12:43 1:48:47
41 D. Banks Derby Mercury RC V41 0:35:00 1:11:59 1:48:58
42 S. Hearne Fatbirds UK CC 0:34:51 1:11:20 1:49:02
43 C. Yates Wills Wheels CC 0:33:57 1:09:46 1:49:15
44 R. Neale Manchester Tri Club V44 0:35:34 1:13:12 1:49:26
45 R. Brooks Warrington RC V60 0:35:48 1:12:50 1:49:41
46 C. Ollerenshaw Buxton CC 0:35:01 1:12:16 1:50:16
47 P. Donnelly Sheffield Tri V45 0:35:37 1:12:29 1:50:37
48 A. Tubb Wills Wheels CC V44 0:35:30 1:12:42 1:51:01
49 R. Cannell Newport (Salop) CC V47 0:35:34 1:13:19 1:51:10
50 N. Latimer Fatbirds UK CC 0:35:36 1:13:32 1:52:08
51 B. Rhodes Beeston RC V48 0:36:48 1:14:24 1:52:35
52 H. Foxhall Sheffrec CC 0:36:14 1:13:54 1:52:42
53 C. Goddard Rutland CC V51 0:36:12 1:15:00 1:52:45
54 P. Hayes Bolton Metro Tri Club V46 0:36:29 1:14:51 1:53:02
55 M. Silvester Lichfield City CC 0:35:53 1:13:32 1:53:05
56 P. Warrener Rossendale RC 0:36:35 1:16:34 1:56:11
57 M. Jowes Private 0:36:34 1:15:44 1:56:41
58 S. I'Anson ABC Centreville V49 0:37:51 1:17:05 1:57:05
59 S. Brocklehurst Buxton CC 0:38:31 1:18:01 1:57:24
60 A. Nash Scunthorpe Poly CC V40 0:38:17 1:17:49 1:58:15
61 H. Newhall Withington Wh V41 0:36:51 1:16:01 1:58:52
62 S. McQuade Stone Wh CC V41 0:38:17 1:18:33 1:58:55
63 A. Rawling Westmead Team 88 V45 0:38:33 1:19:16 2:00:38
64 T. Perrin Stone Wh V45 0:39:08 1:20:20 2:01:38
65 A. Barratt Lyme RC 0:38:18 1:20:53 2:08:08
66 D. Jones Stretford Wh 0:45:01 1:33:25 2:22:10
67 D. Steele Lyme RC V66 0:46:46 1:35:29 2:26:51
Ladies
1 Miss J. O'Connor Macclesfield Wheelers W 0:35:09 1:12:37
2 Ms. M. Verweij M1 Racing W 0:36:46 1:15:31
Juniors
1 S. Williams I-Team.co.uk J 0:35:55 1:14:04
2 L. Beswick Buxton CC J 0:37:44 1:18:00
Didn't Finish
J. Shaw Wills Wheels CC 0:34:32 DNF
M. Fielden Buxton CC 0:37:38 DNF
P. Lawson Weaver Valley CC 0:38:14 DNF
T. Clark Buxton CC 0:38:29 DNF
M. Ives M1 Racing V66 0:40:28 DNF
R. Towse Buxton CC 0:40:42 1:29:07 DNF
I. Dawson CC Breckland 0:41:29 DNF
Didn't Start
D. Shaw Stretford Wh DNS
N. Peart Walsall RCC DNS Apol
B. Tear Rutland CC DNS Apol
P. Allinson Pinarello RT DNS
J. Froggatt Wills Wheels CC DNS
P. Kinch Churnet Valley Velo V40 DNS Apol
P. Tadros In Gear Quickvit RT DNS Apol
C. Ross Southport CC V55 DNS Apol
P. Smith Seamons CC DNS
M. Goddard Derby Mercury RC V43 DNS
Mrs. V. Dawson Matlock CC WV41 DNS
Miss L. Taylor Wallsall RCC W DNS Apol